♣ Monday, December 31, 2007 ♣

♥: Here's to goodbye, tomorrow's gonna come too soon

(7:58 PM) /
2008 is at the door. At 11:59, it knocks. When the clock strikes 12 at midnight, it opens the door & come in. When I see 2008, I'm gonna say: please be a better year, I've suffered enough for the past 365 days.

Hhheartbreakhotel, I hate this so let's make it quick. I don't like goodbyes, definitely not goodbyes with you. You've been fabulous, there all the time I needed a place to rant. You kept my secrets safe with you, not something that all of us can do. Fret not, Theklassiquecrime would be just good as the way you are(I hope). You live in my heart, always.

Never liked goodbyes.

(Moved)
Relink when you're not so lazy :)

Labels: , ,



♣ Sunday, December 30, 2007 ♣

♥: It's the last thing I need, but I still carry you in my heart

(10:16 PM) /


Because every day's so cold but you know how that goes.

Boring Sunday. Woke up at 8am because I fucking stained the bed with my blood. It was the time of month :( I can't wait for it to be over so I can be carefree. Contradicts with the brand of sanitary pad called Carefree. Sorry, just ignore me. I slept at 3am & woke up 8am. That would probably explain to you why I do not make sense here.

Went Ikea in the morning to have breakfast. Yummeh Swedish meatballs with spag & cheesecake as dessert :) Walked around, bought some stuff and went home. Spent the whole day at home 'til dinner. Dinner sucked today. I chose to eat the wrong food -pui

A first-grade teacher, Ms Neelam was having trouble with one of her students the teacher asked,"Boy, what is your problem?"

Boy answered, "I'm too smart for the first-grade. My sister is in the third-grade and I'm smarter than she is! I think I should be in the third-grade too!"

Ms. Neelam had enough. She took Boy to the principal's office. While Boy waited in the outer office, the teacher explained to the principal what the situation was.The principal told Ms Neelam he would give the boy a test and if he failed to answer any of his questions he was to go back to the first-grade and behave. She agreed.

Boy was brought in and the conditions were explained to him and he agreed to take the test.

Principal: "What is 3 x 3?"
Boy: "9".
Principal: "What is 6 x 6?"
Boy: "36".

And so it went with every question the principal thought a third-grade should know. The principal looks at Ms. Neelam and tells her, "I think Boy can go to the third-grade."

Ms. Neelam says to the principal, "I have some of my own questions. Can I ask him ?" The principal and the boy both agreed.

Ms. Neelam: "What does a cow have four of that I have only two of?"
Boy: (pause) "Legs."
Ms. Neelam: "What is in your pants that you have but I do not have?"
Boy: "Pockets."
Ms. Neelam: "What starts with a C and ends with a T, is hairy, oval, delicious and contains thin whitish liquid?"
Boy: "Coconut"
Ms. Neelam: "What goes in hard and pink then comes out soft and sticky?"

The principal's eyes open really wide and before he could stop the answer, Boy was taking charge.

Boy: "Bubblegum"
Ms. Neelam: "What does a man do standing up, a woman does sitting down and a dog does on three legs?"

The principal's eyes open really wide and before he could stop the answer...

Boy: "Shake hands"
Ms. Neelam: "Now I will ask some 'Who am I' sort of questions, okay?"
Boy: "Yep."
Ms. Neelam: "You stick your poles inside me. You tie me down to get me up. I get wet before you do."
Boy: "Tent"
Ms. Neelam: "A finger goes in me. You fiddle with me when you're bored. The best man always has me first."

The Principal was looking restless, a bit tense and took one large Patiala Vodka peg.

Boy: "Wedding Ring"
Ms. Neelam: "I come in many sizes. When I'm not well, I drip. When you blow me, you feel good."
Boy: "Nose"
Ms. Neelam: "I have a stiff shaft. My tip penetrates. I come with a quiver."
Boy: "Arrow"
Ms. Neelam: "What word starts with a 'F' and ends in 'K' that means lot of heat and excitement?"
Boy: "Firetruck"
Ms. Neelam: "What word starts with a 'F' and ends in 'K' & if you don't get it you have to use your hand?"
Boy: "Fork"
Ms. Neelam: "What is it that all men have one of it's longer on some men than on others, the pope doesn't use his and a man gives it to his wife after they're married?"
Boy: "Surname"
Ms. Neelam: "What part of the man has no bone but has muscles, has lots of veins, like pumping, & is responsible for making love?"
Boy: "Heart."

The principal breathed a sigh of relief and said to the teacher, "Send this Boy to the University, I got the last ten questions wrong myself!"

Watching The Noose on Ch5 right now while doing up my online shop(teehee). Gurmit Singh is so full of nonsense & comical. He's the person to look for when you need to laugh & feel happy. Two more days to 2008 & I'm so not looking forward to it. I'm not ready for another year. I'm not done with the new blog's layout at all, not ready to start working like mad for money :( Not ready to give up all my play & shopping time for work, not ready to travel early in the morning everyday at 8-fucking-am, not ready to ditch hhheartbreakhotel :(

I've found that I'm bound to regret, forget & screw up everything

But they say, a new year means a new beginning. I don't know, I don't really like new beginnings though. I'm afraid of what might happen next year.. Like what B said, I shouldn't take all these so seriously. It might happen to some of us but not all. Oh well! I'm going to go work on the shop now. Goodnight (:

Lie to me tonight
Say it's gonna be alright
It's not gonna be alright
We used to sleep like a grave

Labels: , , ,



♣ Saturday, December 29, 2007 ♣

♥: The closer I get to feeling, the further that I'm feeling from alright

(11:51 PM) /


But I really wish that I could forget the way you are.

Happy seventh, B♥

You took my heart away when my whole world was gray.
You gave me everything & a little bit more.
And when it's cold at night & you sleep by my side,
You become the meaning of my life.

Micheal Learns to Rock's You Took My Heart Away

I thought we wouldn't be able to pass through six months but who knew, we celebrated our seventh today :) The whole of November and December was a test for us. But I'm really glad we managed to pull through it. We had our first Christmas together & now, we'll welcome the arrival of 2008 as well! 2008 is going to be a good year for us, right? :) Thanks for being a part of my life B. No vocabulary could explain how happy I am today :) Thanks for the Polaroid, yknow I've been waiting for this & I really love it! And also, thanks for the Mango wallet! Teehee it's shimmery & red :) My fav! I hope you like the cute Little Miss boxers I got you [: Thanks for the yummilicious dinner, great company & the ride home.

I don't want to lose you
And I can't help myself,
I love you
And nobody else will do.

I had a really awfully hectic day. But all in all, it was fun with B around :) Some shit happened in the morning. I'm sorry BBFAE :( My bad, I'll treat you the next time I see you ok? Rushed to B's place, stayed for a little while & went off to town. I had to run some errands so we were like rushing here & there. Met a seller & buyer. B & I were so hungry 'cos we skipped lunch to get things done before we go for 'mummum'. Walked around Wisma & B got me a Mango wallet [: Lovely, it's with her right now 'cos before I left the house, mom warned me not to buy anything. Haha, she thinks I'm overspending far too much :/ Walked to Topshop & I got B two girl boxer! Heh, a Little Miss Sunshine one & another Little Miss Trouble :) B was supposed to send me pictures of it but it's not here yet :/

We went to PS, to get the Samsung shop for her aunt. Walked around & went home after buying some chocolates from The Cocoa Trees. We went to the park after alighting. It was still very early so we just camwhored around there. Went home at around 10plus.







That's all for the day :) There's more pictures but I'll upload them into Facebook once I have the time to. I need to purchase 600 film for my lovely Polaroid! I'm so excited.

I'll be your everything, if that's what it what it takes to be me

Few more minutes into 30th :( I hate to see 2007 go but on the other hand, I can't wait for it to go. 2007 was such a bad year for me. I hope 2008 would be a better year. Unfortunately, from what I heard from Mom, no it's not gonna be a better year. Oh well, I shan't believe too much into it. Shall hit the sacks, goodnight loves!

We kiss each other one more time
And sing this lie that's half-way mine
The sword is slicing through the question
So I won't be fooled by his angel light.

Labels: , ,



♣ Friday, December 28, 2007 ♣

♥: I'm all you've ever wanted, what all the other boys all promised

(10:23 PM) /


I need to find the stars, but the sky’s hiding them.

So.. I went out with Merlene & Zel today. We caught the movie Alvin and the Chipmunks :)




Simon, Alvin & Theodore!!

I love Theodore. He's so adorable, omg. Seriously, guys, if you're in need of something to be happy about, Alvin and the Chipmunks would make you very happy. Theodore is so cute. I wanna watch it again!

Here's the official soundtrack of the movie!

If you want the songs, comment/mail me! I'll sendspace them to you :)

M: Yknow what they say about girls with big feet huh?
G: Oh, what?
M: They wear big shoe.
G: -.-


Merlene got the gorgeous headband that Lindsay Lohan wore it on one of the occasions. I love it but when I saw the price of it at Accessorize, I almost fainted. Merlene got it at $0.80 & she smartly bought one. ONE!? Annoying fact #1.

Bought a pair of shoes! Teehee I found the Chanel flats I wanted. So gorgeous :) I don't know how much does it costs though. If I can't get the price, I'd probably get the inspired one. Bought a ring from Topshop. Bought earstuds & a star-studded necklace. Oo blink blink! Haha. I can't find the M(phosis flats I wanted :( They only have got my size in Bugis which is so annoying! Annoying fact #2!

You'll never know that I was the one

Fruitful day :) Enjoyed myself! Merlene is so full of shit, really. She gave me $50 for some reasons. I felt so bad :/ I thought of returning it to her but she kept saying it's okay & told me to spend it wisely. I don't mind going out with her again, it's really fun. Zel was being a spoilsport. She was bored 'cos we kept shopping for our items but not hers. Bleh :P and to kill boredom, she took out her PSP to play. Murder her NOW. And she pulled a long face that hits the floor & when she walks, she'd kick her own face 'cos it's too long to be true.

Our friends speak out in our defense.
Pay ten deaf ears for two months rent.
We burn their gallows they erect,
and cut the nooses they tie for our necks.

Labels: , , , ,



♣ Thursday, December 27, 2007 ♣

♥: Looking as innocent as possible to get to you

(9:41 PM) /


Our love is legal tender, for your kind to pass around.

Today's trip to M'sia was really rush :( Didn't get to buy much. We did more of groceries shopping instead. Mom said we'd go in again just the four of us. That is if I can apply leave when I start work :/ Oh well.

Dad picked us, then went to pick Aunt Alice & met mom outside her office. Had lunch at this chicken rice store. Not nice :( but we were so hungry, we just finished everything. Hahah! Met Godpa, Godma & Merlene in Jusco. Bought donuts from Dunkin' Donuts. They've got different flavours! :D Like cinnamon! My favvvv. And M'sia still got the coffee bun that was so hot in town but now it's so-yesterday here! It was fab, really. I love it. Drove to Giant after that. I thought we can buy DVDs but noooo :( Oh well.

We bought Mac's & ate in the car while dad drove us back to Sg. Went to Yishun to get some cake for Aunt Alice first then we sent her home. Zetaime is so cuteeeeeeeee! :D Had dinner & went home. Meeting Merlene for Alvin & The Chipmunks tomorrow!

I'm tasting nothing but four words: please don't leave me

I'm starting work on 2nd Jan which is coming Wednesday. I'm excited, terrified & overjoyed. Excited because I'm starting work & I'm gonna learn new things! Terrified 'cos I don't know who my boss is. I only know she's a Ch5 actress who used to act in Growing Up. Her house is mega omg big! I'm scared I'd be late, I have no time management & no sense of urgency! :( I'm overjoyed for the monehhh I'll be seeing in my bank after a month :) Can't wait. I will update when I start work. I guess I'll stay in Blogger for 2008 :)

Will I lose my dignity?
Will someone care?
Will I wake tomorrow
From this nightmare?

Labels: ,



♣ Wednesday, December 26, 2007 ♣

♥: And I hope you believe me when I say I'm trying

(10:39 PM) /


Maybe she was hiding because she wanted to be found.

Christmas is over. 6 more days to 2008! A new year brings a whole new life ahead. I wonder what's installed for me in 2008. I don't wanna be negative. Let's just out it this way: 2008 is going to be better than 2007 :)

Self-denial? Whatever.

Anyway, I had lunch with Laojie & Shufen at Taka's Coffee Club. It was really nice catching up with them, especially Shufen. I don't know when I'd see her again :/ After lunch, we walked over to The Link 'cos Laojie wanted to buy something from alldressedup. She got a top & we walked back to Taka. Bought some stuff & walked over to Wisma. Topshop was having crazy sales up to 60% for F3 members! Yours truly is one ;) I bought accessories. I was lazy to queue to try the clothes, haha. Shufen got a bit as well, Laojie got two rolls of Hollywood tape. After that, we all separated.

Met B at Kino. Told her about the Topshop sale, she insisted on going. So we walked to Wisma. They didn't have the size + design she wanted so I suggested that we take a bus over to Raffles City. Took a bus over only to realise that Raffles City's outlet isn't having sales! Haha 'cos they're a new outlet, all new stuff, no old stuff so no sales. Whatever, B still got the shirt she wanted while I got more earrings!



I've been really crazy over accessories ever since I got back from Bangkok. I don't know why. It's fun though, heh :)

We walked around town aimlessly. Had dinner at Mac's. B got me a Polaroid One Step 600 for Christmas! :D Teeheehee I am one very happy girl! Pictures will do the talking :)



She's full of expression, seriously.

Ways to eat a burger?



I was cleaning the Polaroid.



My version, haha!

Baby thanks for the Polaroid! *blowwwwws kisses!

I hate that you're leaving with so much unsaid

The best Christmas present ever? The bond with my family. I don't know what got me so close to them all of a sudden. I'd give up going out with B & stay home to accompany them. Oh well, I supposed that's a really good sign. Heading to M'sia tomorrow in the afternoon for more shopping ;)

But you are what you love
And not what loves you back
That's why I'm here on your doorstep
Pleading for you to take me back

Labels: , ,



♣ Tuesday, December 25, 2007 ♣

♥: Lose our troubles because after all, it's Christmas time

(11:28 PM) /

Boring Christmas :( I thought Christmas was gonna be eventful but guess what? Mom destroyed my plans. She woke Zel &I up just to have lunch & help her finish cleaning up the room. Basically, it isn't about the room. It's my bursting closet. It was extended to the living hall. Yeh seriously, what the heck is that huh? The new clothes I've gotten from Bangkok does not have enough storage space & hangers to hang them. And if you don't know, my mom is choosy & very organised. My hangers are all either blue, black or transparent. She kept chanting: Stop buying clothes, time to clear those old ones. No more hanger for your clothes ah! Solution 1: Buy more hangers. But the thing is, we can't find the exact same hangers in stores anymore. It's really annoying, is it not? :(

We rummaged through the closet and found Zel's dresses & my skirts that we do not want anymore. Mom suggested that we should sell it online. So I spent the afternoon taking pictures & measurements. After that, we went to have dindin with aunts + uncles + Laojie.

Have fun guys :) I hope Santa is being nice to you this year!

Labels: ,



check-in?

Hhheartbreakhotel is owned by Glynis since 010107. It works in both IE & Mozilla Firefox. Like something in here? Sure, it'd be greatly appreciated if you do not rip anything off from this site without any permission asked. Do not like the blogger? See that red X over on your top right-hand corner? Click that, & there you go. Thank you for adding a hit to the counters :) The blogger sincerely hopes you enjoy your stay here & before you check-out from Hhheartbreakhotel, kindly leave a comment with your name. The Haloscan is located right on the top of every entry, next to the time. Thank you & hope to see you again :)

stats



viewing now


polls?

To interest readers, h³rtbrkhtl have decided to create a poll :) Do vote!

adverts


star

Glynis, lived through seventeen years of love, joy & hardship. She’s taking her GCE O’levels October this year, currently in preparation for this major exam that could change her life. She is head over heels in love with Jvern Ng since 290507♥ She loves art, photography & not forgetting, shopping. Her friends & family are her utmost adoration.
Contact:

(I’ll complete this once I have the time to.)

iPhoto


I wish you could have changed the locks to keep me from replaying all these feelings that I’ve been saving

check-out

Love of thy life: Jvern♥

Public _bitterbeauty
loveme_electrik
e_motionallystripped

A & B ♥
Ailinkea
Alethea
Alethia
Amanda
Andrew
Anne
Anne
April
Bobby

C ♥
Camillia
Celeste
Cherine
Cheryl Lim
Chesna
Cindy
Clarence
Cynthia

D & E ♥
Dale
Desiree
Eden
Edwin
Eliza
Erika
Eslynn

G ♥
Gina
Grace
Grace

J ♥
Jaclyn
Janelle
Jasmine
Jasmine
Jasmine
Jenchu
Jiayi
Jin Man
Jo
Jo Ann
Joanna
Jonathan
Josephine
Josh
Jovene
Joyce

K & L ♥
Kai Xin
Kasand
Keith
Kristine
Kristle
Laura
Laura
Liyana
Louie
Lydia

M ♥
Marisa
Mary
Maybelle
Maylene
Maureen
Meiyang
Megan
Michelle
Michelle

N & P ♥
Natalie
Natalie
Natasha
Nicole
Nicole
Ning
Phyllis
Prunella

Q & R ♥
Qiao Lin
Rachael
Rachael
Rena

S ♥
Sara
Shann
Sharilyn
Shinn
Shirleen
Shirleen
Shu Fen
Sihong
Si Wing
Stephanie
Stephanie

T ♥
Tammy
Tasha
Teresa
Theresa
TingShan
Toi

V W X Y & Z ♥
ValerieT
Vanessa
Varron
Vilvian
Vivian
Wenna
Xiao Wei
Xiaoyuann
Yongxin
Yuemin
Yvonne


dailies

0720
0920
0420
2014
Darhlings
98.7FM
ArtPad.com
BlingyBlob.com
Blogger
Blogskins
BoredDad
Bryanboy
ChineseLyrics
DawnYang
Dear______
Endiings
FeelInfinite
FeliciaChin
Friendster
HerStory
IAmThankful
IHeartMyRoom
IntoxicatedImages
JoannePeh
LaoZhaBor
Last.fm
LetterGraveyard
LjSecrets
LoveIsACunt
LovelySkinnyGirls
LoveRis
LoveYouThink
Lyrics
Melicacy
NonUglyLesbians
Photobucket
Pink.sg
PinkIsTheNewBlog
PLyrics
Oldblog`05
Oldblog`06
OurBedrooms
PatriciaMok
PostcardsAnonymous
PostSecret@Blogspot
PostSecret@Lj
PostSecret@Lj
SecretChest
SgBeauty
SgSecrets
ShareYourSins
SingtelInternetSMS
StarhubInternetSMS
StickGal
SoundtrackLyrics
StarvingForxThin
Stop Child Abuse!
StudentsSketchPad
Tammi (NYP)
TodayIRealiaed
TheLesbianLifestyle
TheQuestionClub
TheSuperficial
UrbanLyrics
WhatWeMiss
WhisperASecret
Wu Zun
Xiaxue
YouTube

Online shopping
Agape
AGirlsLabel
BlackFourest
BlackTeaParty
BonitoChico
BrownToothbrush
CandyPulp
Canvas
CookiesLoveMilk
CryMeAJustin
DaintyDamels
ElectrikMagik
ElisaAndEvelyn
Fayfey
FleaFair
GetPlush
GoldEcstasy
Heartale
HerVelvetVase
ILoveJewelGal
ILoveShoes
IndieSin
JeanineGabrielle
JustTees
LaPiccolaDonna
LinnyBerry
LittleRedHeels
MaryGoRound
MatildaSmiles
MissPreppy
Miszila
Moolah
Moonblooms
MyGirlyAffair
MySpringFling
MyUrbanCouture
NiceNiceGadgets
OhGoodnessGolly
OhGripes
OhMyMuffins
OhPetita
Primoprepalicio
RolyPolyRainbow
RoyalSecrets
SGBuySellTrade
SGGirlsBargains
SGMarketPlace
SGPlus
SGSale
SGSellTrade
SGSpree
SGStyle
Splendeura
SpreesGalore
SweetPoison
Tancyness
TheBeatnikParty
TheRaraShop
TheSugarAvenue
ThreeFour
Trisdan
Vanillabutter
VanityBloom
VendingMachined
VintageThrills
VintyPapillon
Vivianlly
WalkingWardrobe
WardrobeTrunk
YoursLovingly


thankyou

! @ #
Photoshop & brain cells :)

other

January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007